Seminars Archive

2017

Tue 3 Oct, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marko KUDRNA PRAŠEK (McGill University - Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences Montreal Quebec, Canada)
Mon 2 Oct, at 15:00 - Fermi room
Feng Wang (Swinburne University of Technology, Australia)
Mon 2 Oct, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Pavel Dudin (Diamond Light Source, Harwell Innovation Campus, Didcot, UK)
Fri 22 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
Anton Maksimenko (Australian Synchrotron’s Imaging and Medical Beamline (IMBL))
Mon 18 Sep, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T1
Roberto Flammini (CNR-ISM, Istituto di Struttura della Materia, Roma, Italy)
Thu 14 Sep, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T1
Stefan Haacke (University of Strasbourg – CNRS, Strasbourg Institute of Physics and Chemistry of Materials )
Thu 27 Jul, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Jong-Bong Lee (Department of Physics, POSTECH, South Korea)
Tue 25 Jul, at 15:00 - Fermi room
Davide Sangalli (CNR-ISM, Division of Ultrafast Processes in Materials (FLASHit), CNR-ISM, UOS di Montelibretti and MaX Centre)
Fri 14 Jul, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Marco Ramilli (Paul Scherrer Institut, Villigen PSI, Switzerland)
Fri 30 Jun, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Sam Bayat (Department of Clinical Physiology, Sleep and Exercise, Grenoble University Hospital, Grenoble, France)
Thu 29 Jun, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Saso Šturm (Jožef Stefan Institute-Department of Nanostructured Materials, Ljubljana)
Thu 22 Jun, at 09:30 - Fermi room
Alessandro Damin (Dipartimento di Chimica e Centro Interdipartimentale NIS, Università di Torino)
Tue 6 Jun, at 14:30 - Fermi room
Simona Achilli (Università degli Studi di Milano, Dipartimento di Fisica)
Mon 5 Jun, at 11:00 - Seminar Room T2
Carino Ferrante (Universita' Sapienza, Roma)
Wed 31 May, at 11:00 - Fermi room
An inverse free electron laser acceleration-driven Compton scattering X-ray source
James Rosenzweig (UCLA)
Wed 24 May, at 16:00 - Seminar Room T2
Massimo Ferrario (INFN-LNF - On behalf of the EuPRAXIA@SPARC_LAB collaboration)
Tue 23 May, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Eric Borguet (Department of Chemistry, Temple University, Philadelphia)
Mon 15 May, at 16:30 - Seminar Room T2
Felix Baumberger (DQMP, University of Geneva and Swiss Light Source, Paul Scherrer Institute)
Wed 3 May, at 15:00 - Seminar Room T2
Ruggero Vaglio (Dipartimento di Fisica, Università di Napoli)
Tue 4 Apr, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Wolf Widdra (Institut für Physik, Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg)
Fri 31 Mar, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Fulvia Pilat (Jefferson Laboratory, USA)
Fri 24 Mar, at 10:30 - Seminar Room T2
Nadka Tz. Dintcheva (Department of Civil, Environmental, Aerospace, Materials Engineering, University of Palermo, Palermo, Italy)
Fri 24 Mar, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
Cristian Gambarotti (Department of Chemistry, Materials, Chemical Engineering “Giulio Natta”, Politecnico di Milano, Milano, Italy)
Wed 15 Mar, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
Georg Held (University of Reading and Diamond Light Source, UK)
Fri 10 Mar, at 10:45 - Fermi room
Serge Bielawski (PhLAM laboratory, Lille University-France, On the behalf of the PhLAM-SOLEIL-ANKA collaborations)
Tue 21 Feb, at 10:00 - Seminar Room T2
János Kiss (MTA-SZTE Reaction Kinetics and Surface Chemistry Research Group, Szeged, Hungary)
Tue 24 Jan, at 14:00 - Seminar Room T2
D.T. Payne (London Centre for Nanotechnology, University College London, UK )
Mon 9 Jan, at 11:00 - Fermi room
Marc Peter Westig (Kavli Institute of Nanoscience, Technische Universiteit Delft, The Netherlands)
Last Updated on Tuesday, 24 April 2012 15:21