Beamline spokespersons and telephone extensions

exit beamline coordinator / spokeperson call +39 040 375 #
1.1L TwinMic Alessandra Gianoncelli 8478 / 8479
1.2L Nanospectroscopy Andrea Locatelli 8308
1.2L NanoESCA Vitaliy Feyer 8302
1.2R storage ring FEL Giovanni De Ninno 8316 / 8279
2.2L ESCA Microscopy Luca Gregoratti 8335 / 8337
2.2R SuperESCA Silvano Lizzit 8342
3.2L Spectro Microscopy Alexey Barinov 8336 / 8341
3.2R VUV Photoemission Paolo Moras 8332
4.2 CiPo (circula Polarization) Nicola Zema 8566
5.2L SAXS (Small Angle X-ray Scattering) Sigrid Bernstorff , Heinz Wilfried Amenitsch 8363
5.2R XRD1 (X-ray diffraction 1) Maurizio Polentarutti , Luisa Barba 8355
6.1L Materials Science Kevin Charles Prince , Vladimír Matolín 8095
6.1R SYRMEP (SYnchrotron Radiation for MEdical Physics) Giuliana Tromba 8096
6.2R GasPhase Photoemission Robert Richter , Marcello Coreno 8287 / 8370 / 8642
7.1 MCX (Materials Characterisation by X-ray diffraction) Jasper Rikkert Plaisier 8751
7.2 ALOISA (Advanced Line for Overlayer, Interface and Surface Analysis) Luca Floreano 8286 / 8369
8.1 BEAR (Bending magnet for Emission, Absorption and Reflectivity beamline) Stefano Nannarone 8216
8.1 LILIT (Laboratory for Interdisciplinary LIThography) Massimo Tormen 8207 / 8416
8.2 BACH (Beamline for Advanced diCHroism) Federica Bondino 8698 / 8756
9.1 SISSI (Synchrotron Infrared Source for Spectroscopy and Imaging ) Lisa Vaccari , Andrea Perucchi 8567
9.2 APE (Advanced Photoelectric Effect experiments) Ivana Vobornik 8075
10.1L X-Ray Fluorescence Werner Hinrich Jark 8729
10.1R DXRL (Deep X-ray lithography) Alessio Turchet 8076
10.2L IUVS (Inelastic Ultra Violet Scattering) Claudio Masciovecchio 8516
10.2R BaDElPh (Band Dispersion and Electron-Phonon coupling) Luca Petaccia 8652
11.1R XAFS (X-ray Absorption Fine Structure) Giuliana Aquilanti 8433
11.2C XRD2 (X-ray Diffraction 2) Maurizio Polentarutti , 8435
11.2R Xpress (High pressure diffraction beamline) Andrea Lausi , Boby Joseph 8434
Ultima modifica il Giovedì, 20 Aprile 2017 15:43