Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A. website uses session cookies which are required for users to navigate appropriately and safely. Session cookies created by the Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A. website navigation do not affect users' privacy during their browsing experience on our website, as they do not entail processing their personal identification data. Session cookies are not permanently stored and indeed are cancelled when the connection to the Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A. website is terminated.
More info
OK

Beamline spokespersons and telephone extensions

exit beamline coordinator / spokeperson call +39 040 375 #
1.1L TwinMic Alessandra Gianoncelli 8478 / 8479
1.2L Nanospectroscopy Andrea Locatelli 8308
1.2L NanoESCA Vitaliy Feyer 8302
1.2R storage ring FEL Giovanni De Ninno 8316 / 8279
2.2L ESCA Microscopy Luca Gregoratti 8335 / 8337
2.2R SuperESCA Silvano Lizzit 8342
3.2L Spectro Microscopy Alexey Barinov 8336 / 8341
3.2R VUV Photoemission Paolo Moras 8332
4.2 CiPo (circula Polarization) Nicola Zema 8566
5.2L SAXS (Small Angle X-ray Scattering) Sigrid Bernstorff , Heinz Wilfried Amenitsch 8363
5.2R XRD1 (X-ray diffraction 1) Maurizio Polentarutti , Luisa Barba 8355
6.1L Materials Science Kevin Charles Prince , Vladimír Matolín 8095
6.1R SYRMEP (SYnchrotron Radiation for MEdical Physics) Giuliana Tromba 8096
6.2R GasPhase Photoemission Robert Richter , Marcello Coreno 8287 / 8370 / 8642
7.1 MCX (Materials Characterisation by X-ray diffraction) Jasper Rikkert Plaisier 8751
7.2 ALOISA (Advanced Line for Overlayer, Interface and Surface Analysis) Luca Floreano 8286 / 8369
8.1 BEAR (Bending magnet for Emission, Absorption and Reflectivity beamline) Stefano Nannarone 8216
8.1 LILIT (Laboratory for Interdisciplinary LIThography) Massimo Tormen 8207 / 8416
8.2 BACH (Beamline for Advanced diCHroism) Federica Bondino 8698 / 8756
9.1 SISSI (Synchrotron Infrared Source for Spectroscopy and Imaging ) Lisa Vaccari , Andrea Perucchi 8567
9.2 APE (Advanced Photoelectric Effect experiments) Ivana Vobornik 8075
10.1L X-Ray Fluorescence Giuliana Aquilanti 8617
10.1R DXRL (Deep X-ray lithography) Alessio Turchet 8076
10.2L IUVS (Inelastic Ultra Violet Scattering) Claudio Masciovecchio 8516
10.2R BaDElPh (Band Dispersion and Electron-Phonon coupling) Luca Petaccia 8652
11.1R XAFS (X-ray Absorption Fine Structure) Giuliana Aquilanti 8433
11.2C XRD2 (X-ray Diffraction 2) Maurizio Polentarutti , 8435
11.2R Xpress (High pressure diffraction beamline) Andrea Lausi , Boby Joseph 8434
Ultima modifica il Mercoledì, 31 Gennaio 2018 11:18